Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

ATOM
Team W L T PTS
4) CANADIENS 3 0 0 6
4) LEAFS 3 1 0 6
4) ISLANDERS 2 1 0 4
4) PENGUINS 1 2 0 2
4) GOLDEN KNIGHTS 1 2 0 2
4) BRUINS 0 4 0 0
BANTAM/JUNIOR
Team W L T PTS
6) SHARKS 3 0 0 6
6) ISLANDERS 2 0 1 5
6) LEAFS 1 0 2 4
6) GOLDEN KNIGHTS 1 1 1 3
6) BRUINS 0 3 0 0
6) CANADIENS 0 3 0 0
LEARN TO PLAY
Team W L T PTS
1) BRUINS 0 0 2 2
1) LEAFS 0 0 2 2
1) PENGUINS 0 0 2 2
1) SHARKS 0 0 2 2
NOVICE
Team W L T PTS
3) BRUINS 4 0 0 8
3) CANADIENS 1 1 1 3
3) PENGUINS 1 1 1 3
3) LEAFS 0 4 0 0
PEEWEE
Team W L T PTS
5) ISLANDERS 3 0 0 6
5) GOLDEN KNIGHTS 3 0 0 6
5) LEAFS 2 1 0 4
5) PENGUINS 1 2 0 2
5) SHARKS 0 3 0 0
5) BRUINS 0 3 0 0
TYKE
Team W L T PTS
2) PENGUINS 3 0 0 6
2) LEAFS 2 1 0 4
2) CANADIENS 1 2 0 2
2) BRUINS 0 3 0 0

Results

ATOM
Saturday, May 11, 2019
4) BRUINS 1
4) LEAFS 6
Friday, May 10, 2019
4) ISLANDERS 1
4) PENGUINS 4
NOVICE
Saturday, May 11, 2019
3) LEAFS 1
3) BRUINS 4

UPCOMING GAME SCHEDULE - 2019 SEASON
Friday
May 24, 2019 
6:00pm to 7:00pm
3) PENGUINS (NOVICE)
3) BRUINS (NOVICE)
Centennial Arena 
Centennial Arena
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
6:00pm to 7:00pm
2) CANADIENS (TYKE )
2) PENGUINS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
6:00pm to 7:00pm
2) BRUINS (TYKE )
2) LEAFS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
7:00pm to 8:00pm
4) CANADIENS (ATOM)
4) GOLDEN KNIGHTS (ATOM)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
7:00pm to 8:00pm
3) LEAFS (NOVICE)
3) CANADIENS (NOVICE)
Centennial Arena 
Centennial Arena
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
7:00pm to 8:00pm
4) BRUINS (ATOM)
4) PENGUINS (ATOM)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
8:00pm to 9:00pm
5) ISLANDERS (PEEWEE)
5) GOLDEN KNIGHTS (PEEWEE)
Centennial Arena 
Centennial Arena
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
8:00pm to 9:00pm
5) BRUINS (PEEWEE)
5) PENGUINS (PEEWEE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
8:00pm to 9:00pm
5) LEAFS (PEEWEE)
5) SHARKS (PEEWEE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
9:00pm to 10:00pm
6) SHARKS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
6) ISLANDERS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
Centennial Arena 
Centennial Arena
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
9:00pm to 10:00pm
6) LEAFS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
6) CANADIENS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Friday
May 24, 2019 
9:00pm to 10:00pm
6) GOLDEN KNIGHTS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
6) BRUINS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
8:00am to 9:00am
1) LEAFS (LEARN TO PLAY)
1) SHARKS (LEARN TO PLAY)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
8:00am to 9:00am
1) BRUINS (LEARN TO PLAY)
1) PENGUINS (LEARN TO PLAY)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
9:00am to 10:00am
2) LEAFS (TYKE )
2) CANADIENS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
9:00am to 10:00am
2) PENGUINS (TYKE )
2) BRUINS (TYKE )
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
10:00am to 11:00am
3) BRUINS (NOVICE)
3) CANADIENS (NOVICE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
10:00am to 11:00am
3) LEAFS (NOVICE)
3) PENGUINS (NOVICE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
11:00am to 12:00pm
4) PENGUINS (ATOM)
4) LEAFS (ATOM)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
11:00am to 12:00pm
4) ISLANDERS (ATOM)
4) GOLDEN KNIGHTS (ATOM)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
12:00pm to 1:00pm
4) CANADIENS (ATOM)
4) BRUINS (ATOM)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
12:00pm to 1:00pm
5) BRUINS (PEEWEE)
5) GOLDEN KNIGHTS (PEEWEE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
1:00pm to 2:00pm
5) SHARKS (PEEWEE)
5) ISLANDERS (PEEWEE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
1:00pm to 2:00pm
5) PENGUINS (PEEWEE)
5) LEAFS (PEEWEE)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
2:00pm to 3:00pm
6) LEAFS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
6) GOLDEN KNIGHTS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
2:00pm to 3:00pm
6) ISLANDERS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
6) BRUINS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 2
 
Saturday
May 25, 2019 
3:00pm to 4:00pm
6) SHARKS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
6) CANADIENS (BANTAM/JUNIOR)
West End Recreation Centre 
Arena Pad 1
LATEST NEWS
  • UPCOMING GAME SCHEDULE - 2019 SEASON

    UPCOMING GAME SCHEDULE Friday May 24, 2019  6:00pm to 7:00pm 3) PENGUINS (NOVICE) @ 3) BRUINS (NOVICE) Centennial Arena Centennial Arena   Friday May 24, 2019  6:00pm to 7:00pm 2... More
  • PHOTO DAY

    The Guelph Minor Ball Hockey League will be having Photo Day this season on Saturday, May 11. Individual and Team photos will be taken. All players will receive an individual/team photo on behalf of the Guel... More
  • OPENING DAY 2019

    The 2019 Guelph Minor Ball Hockey League season will begin on Saturday, April 27, 2019. Below are the tentative times allocated for games played in each program when the games are played on Saturdays based on... More